Common name: Red Galaxy Fishbone (Pinto Galaxy Fishbone (Red))
Scientific name: Caridina sp. var.
Classification: Atyidae, Caridina
  • Size: 2-3cm
  • Temperature: 15~25℃
  • pH: 5.8~7.4
  • Hardness: 7-15 dGH
  • Country of Origin: Artificially modified

The Crystal shrimps with red-white coloration were improved into Taiwan Bee with black-white coloration by Taiwan. SKYFISH AQUA took three years to study and develop the Taiwanese version of “Galaxy Fishbone.” Red Galaxy Fishbone with a red base color and white-fishbone pattern has become a popular shrimp species after Black Galaxy Fishbone.